BHEL Recruitment 2021: Supervisor Trainee in Finance (40 Posts)

BHEL Recruitment 2021:

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) invites online applications from eligible candidates having a Bachelor in Commerce (B.Com) degree for the posts of Supervisor Trainee in Finance. The last date for submission of the application is 26.04.2021.

Post Name:- Supervisor Trainee in Finance

  • No of posts:- 40
  • BHEL Units/ Location Wise vacancy list
    1. Corporate Office: 13 Posts
    2. Power Sector: 10 Posts
    3. Industry Sector: 1 Post
    4. BAP, Ranipet: 3 Posts
    5. FSIP, Jagdishpur: 1 Post
    6. CFP, Rudrapur: 2 Posts
    7. CFFP, Haridwar: 3 Posts
    8. HEEP, Haridwar: 3 Posts
    9. HPVP, Vizag: 1 Post
    10. HERP, Varanasi: 2 Posts
    11. EDN, Bangalore: 1 Post
    12. SBD, Bangalore: 1 Post
    13. TP, Jhansi: 1 Post
  • Age limit:- 27 Years as of 01.04.2021. Candidates born before 01.04.1994 are not eligible to apply. The upper age limit is relaxable up to 5 years for SC/ST and 3 years for OBC(NCL) and 10 years for PWD candidates.
  • Educational Qualification:- Full-time regular Bachelor’s degree in Commerce from recognized Indian University/ Institute with Minimum 70% marks or equivalent CGPA in aggregate of all years/ semesters (Minimum 60% marks for SC/ST candidates on similar lines.)

How to apply

Interested and eligible candidates with having Bachelor in Commerce (B.Com) degree can apply online through BHEL official website https://careers.bhel.in/ from 05.04.2021 to 26.04.2021.

Selection Procedure

All prima facie eligible candidates will have to appear for a Computer Based Examination. Based on the Examination Marks and requirement, candidates will be shortlisted for Group Discussions in order of merit in the ratio of 1:5 to the number of vacancies in each category.

Application Fee
  • For UR/EWS/OBC candidates: Rs. 300 + Rs. 200 + GST
  • For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-Servicemen: NIL + Rs. 200 + GST
Important Dates
  • Opening of On-line submission of application: 05th April 2021 at 10:00 AM
  • Closing of On-line submission of application: 26th April 2021 at 11:45 PM
  • Release of Admit Card: 07th May 2021
  • Date of Examination: 23rd May 2021

For more details check the BHEL Recruitment 2021 @Supervisor Trainee in Finance official notification.

Also view ICAR Meghalaya Recruitment 2021: Technical Assistant & JRF Vacancy